Faculty & Staff

Administration

Adams

Angie Valdez Adams
Head of School/Principal

BS - Texas A&M University at Corpus Christi 
M.Ed - University of Texas at Arlington
ZEILLER

Vanessa Zeiller
Dean of Students/Academic Advisor

BS - West Texas A&M
M.Ed - Lamar University
ERHART-1

Jesse Erhart
Athletic Director

BA - Dallas Christian College
   

Elementary

BURNS

Tracy Burns
Kindergarten

BS - Arlington Baptist College
MRE - Bethany Theological Seminary
MORQUECHO

Michele Morquecho
Kindergarten

BS - Tarleton State University
MUNGWARI

Ruth Mungwari
First Grade

BS - University of Zimbabwe
BLAIR

Abi Blair
First Grade

BS - Southern Nazarene University
MS - Liberty University
THOMAS

Charity Thomas
Second Grade

BA - University of Florida
ERHART

Jamie Erhart
Third Grade

BA - Dallas Christian College
ADAMS-1

Deanne Adams
Third Grade

BS - Southern Nazarene University
SCHWALK Emma Schwalk
Fourth Grade
BS - Oklahoma Panhandle State University
NEWMAN Clalene Newman

Fifth Grade

BS - Angelo State University
   

Secondary

 

BANKES

Anne Bankes
Music/Theatre

BBA - Abilene Christian University

 

BOICE

Leah Boice
English/Psychology

BS - Trevecca Nazarene University
MMFT - Trevecca Nazarene University

 

 
BROOKE Dr. Stan Brooke
English/Speech
BA - Northwestern State University
M.Ed - Texas Baptist College
Ed.D - Louisiana Baptist College
DAVIS

Christy Davis
MS History/Food Nutrition/Health

BS - Arizona Christian University
ENNIS

Lori Ennis
MS English

BS - Pensacola Christian College
M.Ed - Pensacola Christian College
ERHART-1

Jesse Erhart
World Geography

BA - Dallas Christian College
FRANKS

D'arci Franks
MS Math

BS - West Texas State University
M.Ed - Abilene State University

GLIDDEN

Becky Glidden
Bible/Yearbook

BA - Mid-America Nazarene University
HARRIS

Rachel Harris
Spanish

BA - 
LINCECUM 

Connie Lincecum
MS Bible

BS - University of Arkansas at Little Rock
MAGNER

Ally Magner
History/Gov. & Econ.

BA - Pointe Loma Nazarene University
MBA - Mid-America Nazarene University
SALDANA

Stephanie Saldana
Percussion/Drumline

BA - Texas Tech University
SLAUGHTER

Karen Slaughter
Technology/Computer Skills

BS - Texas Weslyan University
M.ED - Texas Weslyan University
SMITH

Daniel Smith
A&P/Biology/PE

BS - University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
SMITH-1

Michael Smith
Geometry/Algebra

BA, BS - Abilene Christian University
MA - Abiliene Christian University
SOMMERS-1

Dan Sommers
Chemistry/Physics/Pre-Cal/Cal

BS - Kansas State University
MEM - Kansas State University
SWANAON

Joshua Swanson
MS Science

BA - Moody Bible Institute
MTS - Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
MACE - Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
TINDELL

Jayne Tindel
Art

BS - Texas Women's University
WHITSELL

Brandy Whitsell

PE

BS - Texas Weslyan University
   

Support Staff

SOLTAU

041_Serra_Frankie_01

SHETTER picture coming soon (1)
Mary Soltau
Office Manager

Frankie Serra
Enrollment Associate
Athletic Director Assistant

Kathy Shetter
Business Office Manager
Sheila Gagnon
Operations Coordinator
VAZQUEZ VINASCO BALL ENNIS
Rose Ellen Vazquez
Attendance/Support Staff
Leydy Vinasco
Support Staff
Jamie Ball
Support Staff
Lori Ennis
Librarian 
ROBINSON HUMPHRIES SOMMERS CRUZ
 Larry Robinson
Support Staff
Bob Humphries
Security Officer 
Jennifer Sommers
Elementary/MS Chaplain
Eli Cruz
High School Chaplain 
Court   

Nazarene Christian Academy serves those

Grades K-12